Lists
1 of 4
2 of 4
3 of 4
4 of 4
1 of 4
1 / 4
2 of 4
2 / 4
3 of 4
3 / 4
4 of 4
4 / 4
Close
$120,645 USD per m²
For Sale

Lot in Sueños del Mar, Tijuana

Publication Date
301.61 m² Lot Size
24 m long
12.5 m lot width
View originalView in English

Flat land in Dreams of the SeaTerreno superficie plana en Sueños del Mar

1. General Description of the Property
• Location: Dreams of the Sea
• Street: Atlas
• Lot: 3
• Area: 301,613 m²
• Topography: Flat land
• Value per m² in the area: $450 USD/m² $135,450 USD

2. Commercial Value of the Land
• Area: 301,613 m²
• Price per m²: $400 USD

Estimated market value:
$120,645.20 USD

3. Financial Status of the Transfer (March 2026)
• Total updated value: $120,647.20 USD
• Amount paid: $45,660.99 USD
• Outstanding balance: $74,986.21 USD

4. Credit Conditions
• Total monthly payments: 120
• Monthly payments made: 31
• Pending monthly payments: 89
• Current monthly payment: $1,119.79 USD

5. Additional Costs
• Name change commission: $3,850 USD (to be paid by the buyer)

6. Initial Investment for the Buyer
• Payment for transfer: $45,660.99 USD
• Name change commission: $3,850 USD

Total initial investment:
👉 $49,510.99 USD

7. Opportunity Analysis

This transfer represents an excellent opportunity due to:

✔️ Price below or aligned with the current market value
✔️ Flat land (lower construction cost)
✔️ Location in an area with high appreciation
✔️ Possibility of acquiring with advanced financing (31 monthly payments covered)
✔️ Access to property with initial investment lower than the total value

8. Conclusion

The buyer acquires land with a commercial value close to $120,000 USD, through an initial investment of approximately $49,510.99 USD, continuing with an accessible payment scheme.

This option allows taking advantage of the appreciation of the area and securing a property with already advanced financing conditions.
1. Descripción General del Inmueble
• Ubicación: Sueños del Mar
• Calle: Atlas
• Lote: 3
• Superficie: 301.613 m²
• Topografía: Terreno plano
• Valor por m² en la zona: $450 USD/m² $135,450 USD

2. Valor Comercial del Terreno
• Superficie: 301.613 m²
• Precio por m²: $400 USD

Valor estimado de mercado:
$120,645.20 USD

3. Estado Financiero del Traspaso (Marzo 2026)
• Valor total actualizado: $120,647.20 USD
• Monto pagado: $45,660.99 USD
• Saldo pendiente: $74,986.21 USD

4. Condiciones del Crédito
• Total de mensualidades: 120
• Mensualidades pagadas: 31
• Mensualidades pendientes: 89
• Pago mensual actual: $1,119.79 USD

5. Costos Adicionales
• Comisión por cambio de nombre: $3,850 USD (a cargo del comprador)

6. Inversión Inicial para el Comprador
• Pago por traspaso: $45,660.99 USD
• Comisión cambio de nombre: $3,850 USD

Total inversión inicial:
👉 $49,510.99 USD

7. Análisis de Oportunidad

Este traspaso representa una excelente oportunidad debido a:

✔️ Precio por debajo o alineado al valor de mercado actual
✔️ Terreno plano (menor costo de construcción)
✔️ Ubicación en zona con alta plusvalía
✔️ Posibilidad de adquirir con financiamiento ya avanzado (31 mensualidades cubiertas)
✔️ Acceso a propiedad con inversión inicial menor al valor total

8. Conclusión

El comprador adquiere un terreno con un valor comercial cercano a los $120,000 USD, mediante una inversión inicial aproximada de $49,510.99 USD, continuando con un esquema de pagos accesible.

Esta opción permite aprovechar la plusvalía de la zona y asegurar una propiedad con condiciones ya avanzadas en su financiamiento.

Location
Copy link

Atenas, Sueños del Mar, Tijuana, Baja California

Publisher

Lic Miriam Irigoyen Alvidrez
Más que Propiedades,Conexiones.
Member Since 2024

Listing Data

  • Listing ID EB-VS0090
  • Operation Type Sale
  • Property Type Lot
  • Neighborhood Sueños del Mar