Lists
1 of 9
2 of 9
3 of 9
4 of 9
5 of 9
6 of 9
7 of 9
8 of 9
9 of 9
1 of 9
1 / 9
2 of 9
2 / 9
3 of 9
3 / 9
4 of 9
4 / 9
5 of 9
5 / 9
6 of 9
6 / 9
7 of 9
7 / 9
8 of 9
8 / 9
9 of 9
9 / 9
Close
$5,519,500 MXN
For Sale

Commercial Lot in Ciudad Cerralvo, Cerralvo

ID: EB-VW9707
Published
2,207.8 m² Lot Size
34.95 m lot width
View originalView in English

COMMERCIAL LAND, CERRALVO NUEVO LEÓN, NEXT TO BODEGA AURRERA.TERRENO COMERCIAL, CERRALVO NUEVO LEÓN, JUNTO A BODEGA AURRERA.

**OPPORTUNITY | COMMERCIAL LAND IN CERRALVO, N.L.**

Real estate asset with a strategic location and high appreciation potential, ideal for medium-format commercial development.

📍 **Location:** Calle Arteaga almost at the corner of Avenida Morelos, a few lots from Bodega Aurrera, in one of the areas with the highest commercial projection in the municipality.

**Property Features:**
▪ Area: **2,207.80 m²**
▪ Frontage on Arteaga: **34.95 m**
▪ Flat topography and regular shape
▪ Excellent exposure and accessibility

**Ideal for developing:**
✔ Convenience shopping center
✔ Anchor store / retail
✔ Strip center with rental units
✔ Heritage project for cash flow generation

💰 **Price: $2,500/m²**
💲 **Total value: $5,519,500 MXN**

**Investment attributes:**
• Competitive price for commercial development
• Appreciation potential due to area growth
• Proximity to anchor commerce (Bodega Aurrera) that strengthens foot traffic
• Excellent option for commercial rental or development for sale

Ideal property for investors, developers, and commercial chains looking to establish themselves in an expanding area.
___________________________________________________________

*The price does NOT include: taxes, notary fees, rights, fees, interest rate costs, and/or expenses in case of financing.
*The measurements are illustrative and must be verified with the respective property titles and/or the property tax receipt. The published prices and availability may change without prior notice, so it should be verified with the real estate agency.
*The publication of this information does NOT represent a public offer, so all transactions must be conducted personally according to the commercial practices of the real estate agency and to be valid requires the express authorization of the property owners.
**OPORTUNIDAD | TERRENO COMERCIAL EN CERRALVO, N.L.**

Activo inmobiliario con ubicación estratégica y alto potencial de plusvalía, ideal para desarrollo comercial de mediano formato.

📍 **Ubicación:** Calle Arteaga casi esquina Avenida Morelos, a unos lotes de Bodega Aurrera, en una de las zonas con mayor proyección comercial del municipio.

**Características del predio:**
▪ Superficie: **2,207.80 m²**
▪ Frente sobre Arteaga: **34.95 m**
▪ Topografía plana y forma regular
▪ Excelente exposición y accesibilidad

**Ideal para desarrollar:**
✔ Plaza comercial de conveniencia
✔ Tienda ancla / retail
✔ Strip center con locales en renta
✔ Proyecto patrimonial para generación de flujo

💰 **Precio: $2,500/m²**
💲 **Valor total: $5,519,500 MXN**

**Atributos de inversión:**
• Precio competitivo para desarrollo comercial
• Potencial de plusvalía por crecimiento de la zona
• Cercanía con comercio ancla (Bodega Aurrera) que fortalece afluencia
• Excelente opción para renta comercial o desarrollo para venta

Propiedad ideal para inversionistas, desarrolladores y cadenas comerciales que buscan posicionarse en una zona en expansión.
___________________________________________________________

*El precio NO incluye: impuestos, gastos notariales, derechos, honorarios, costos de tasas de interés y/o gastos en caso de financiamiento.
*Las medidas son ilustrativas y deben de corroborarse con los títulos de propiedad respectivos y/o la boleta predial. Los precios publicados y la disponibilidad pueden cambiar sin previo aviso por lo que se debe de verificar con la inmobiliaria.
*La publicación de la presente información NO representa una oferta pública por lo que toda transacción debe de hacerse de forma personal de acuerdo a las practicas comerciales de la inmobiliaria y para poder ser valida requiere de la autorización expresa de los propietarios de los inmuebles.

Location
Copy link

ARTEAGA, Ciudad Cerralvo, Cerralvo, Nuevo León

TU ESPACIO HABITÉ
Send message