Lists
1 of 16
2 of 16
3 of 16
4 of 16
5 of 16
6 of 16
7 of 16
8 of 16
9 of 16
10 of 16
11 of 16
12 of 16
13 of 16
14 of 16
15 of 16
16 of 16
1 of 16
1 / 16
2 of 16
2 / 16
3 of 16
3 / 16
4 of 16
4 / 16
5 of 16
5 / 16
6 of 16
6 / 16
7 of 16
7 / 16
8 of 16
8 / 16
9 of 16
9 / 16
10 of 16
10 / 16
11 of 16
11 / 16
12 of 16
12 / 16
13 of 16
13 / 16
14 of 16
14 / 16
15 of 16
15 / 16
16 of 16
16 / 16
Close
$19,200,000 MXN
For Sale

Ranch in Isla Juana Ramirez, Ozuluama de Mascareñas

Publication Date
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
200 m² total space
400,000 m² Lot Size
View originalView in English

Ranch for Sale on Isla Juan A. Ramirez at a Bargain Price!Rancho en Venta en Isla Juan A. Ramirez a Precio de Oportunidad!

For sale 40 hectares of countryside land / ranch | in a privileged location on the Island of Juan A. Ramírez in the state of Veracruz. Land with double frontage and direct access to the Laguna de Tamiahua. Access to the island via a bridge, currently a cattle ranch, with great potential for tourist development with a golf club or family vacation homes.
Located 40km from Tampico, 400km from Mexico City, and 600km from Monterrey.

It has three water wells, a dam, and electricity. Dense vegetation with oak and quebrache trees. Additionally, there is a 400m runway for landing small aircraft.

This property is located very close to the Tampachiche bar. A paradisiacal place for recreation.

OPPORTUNITY PRICE!!! An appraisal of $660,000.00 per hectare is available. Today only $480,000.00 per hectare.
En venta 40 hectáreas de terreno campestre / rancho | en ubicación privilegiada en la Isla de Juan A. Ramírez en el estado de Veracruz. Tierra con doble frente y acceso directo a la Laguna de Tamiahua. Acceso a la isla por medio de Puente, actualmente rancho ganadero, con gran potencial para desarrollo turístico con club de golf o casas de campo familiar.
Localizada a 40km de Tampico, 400km de la Ciudad de México y 600km de Monterrey.

Cuenta con tres pozos de agua, una presa, energía eléctrica. Densa vegetación con árboles de encino y quebrache. Además de pista de 400m para aterrizaje de avionetas.

Esta propiedad se encuentra ubicada muy cerca de la barra de Tampachiche. Lugar paradisiaco de recreación.

PRECIO DE OPORTUNIDAD!!! Se cuenta con avalúo de $660,000.00 por hectárea. Hoy a solo $480,000.00 x hectárea.

Location
Copy link

Isla Juan A Ramirez, Isla Juana Ramirez, Ozuluama de Mascareñas, Veracruz

Publisher

Luis Villarreal
Inmobiliaria de Luis Villarreal
Member Since 2024

Listing Data

  • Listing ID EB-WB8427
  • Operation Type Sale
  • Property Type Ranch
  • Neighborhood Isla Juana Ramirez
Send message