Lists
1 of 4
2 of 4
3 of 4
4 of 4
1 of 4
1 / 4
2 of 4
2 / 4
3 of 4
3 / 4
4 of 4
4 / 4
Close
$1,700,000 MXN
For Sale

Lot in Kikteil, Mérida

ID: EB-VQ0983
Published
7,911 m² Lot Size
88 m long
89.86 m lot width
View originalView in English

MACROLOT FOR AUCTION IN KIKTEILMACROLOTE EN REMATE EN KIKTEIL

Financial Information
💰 Sale Price: $1,700,000
💵 Price per m²:
$214.88 per m²
📊 Average Area Value:
$250 per m² (without services)
📈 Estimated Market Value:
7,911.24 × $250 = $1,977,810

- Discount vs Market Value
Difference:
$1,977,810 – $1,700,000 = $277,810 below market
Percentage below market:
14.05% below average value
This means that the investor enters with added value from the purchase.

- Payment Scheme
Own resources
Conditions:
Reservation: $20,000
(refundable within 7 business days)
Down payment: 20%
$340,000
Balance against deed.

- Strategic Location North of Mérida
Location:
https://maps.app.goo.gl/FAGqy7euoP6T4yKS9
The northern area of Mérida is where real estate growth is concentrated, with new residential developments and constant urban expansion.

Advantages:
• Proximity to Mérida
• Connectivity to Mérida–Progreso highway
• Area in real estate expansion

- Real Estate Potential by Size of the Land
With almost 8,000 m², the land allows for several strategies:
Possibilities:
✔ Subdivide into lots and sell
✔ Future residential development
✔ Warehouses or commercial yard
✔ Medium-term apartments
✔ Heritage investment with added value
📊 Example:
If divided into lots of 300 m², approximately 26 lots could be created.

This land represents an opportunity because it combines:
✔ Price below market
✔ Growing area
✔ Surface for development
✔ Accessible entry
A smart investment is to buy well-located land before urban growth.
Información financiera
💰 Precio de venta: $1,700,000
💵 Precio por m²:
$214.88 por m²
📊 Valor promedio zona:
$250 por m² (sin servicios)
📈 Valor estimado de mercado:
7,911.24 × $250 = $1,977,810

-Descuento vs valor de mercado
Diferencia:
$1,977,810 – $1,700,000 = $277,810 debajo del mercado
Porcentaje debajo del mercado:
14.05 % por debajo del valor promedio
Esto significa que el inversionista entra con plusvalía desde la compra.

-Esquema de pago
Recursos propios
Condiciones:
Apartado: $20,000
(devolutivo 7 días hábiles)
Enganche: 20%
$340,000
Saldo contra escritura.

-Ubicación estratégica al norte de Mérida
Ubicación:
https://maps.app.goo.gl/FAGqy7euoP6T4yKS9
La zona norte de Mérida es donde se concentra el crecimiento inmobiliario, con nuevos desarrollos residenciales y expansión urbana constante.

Ventajas:
• Cercanía a Mérida
• Conectividad a carretera Mérida–Progreso
• Zona en expansión inmobiliaria

-Potencial inmobiliario por tamaño del terreno
Con casi 8,000 m², el terreno permite varias estrategias:
Posibilidades:
✔ Subdividir en lotes y vender
✔ Desarrollo residencial futuro
✔ Bodegas o patio comercial
✔ Departamentos a mediano plazo
✔ Inversión patrimonial a plusvalía
📊 Ejemplo:
Si se fracciona en lotes de 300 m² podrían salir aproximadamente 26 lotes.

Este terreno representa una oportunidad porque combina:
✔ Precio debajo del mercado
✔ Zona en crecimiento
✔ Superficie para desarrollo
✔ Entrada accesible
Una inversión inteligente es comprar tierra bien ubicada antes del crecimiento urbano.

E.R.A

Location
Copy link

Kikteil, Mérida, Yucatán

PROPIEDADES EN YUCATÁN
PROPIEDADES EN YUCATÁN.