Commercial Spaces for Rent in Distrito Arte Mérida (DAM)
Located on the Mérida–Progreso highway, this innovative development combines art, design, and functionality in an ideal environment to grow your business.
🔹 Development Features:
✔️ Covered parking
✔️ Spaces in gray work (ready to adapt to your business)
✔️ Employee dining area
✔️ Rooftop for events and networking
✔️ Elevators
✔️ Bathrooms on each level
✔️ 24/7 security
✔️ Internet in common areas
🔹 SECOND LEVEL
• Local 6 – 73.64 m² | $25,774
• Local 11 – 108.63 m² | $38,020.60
• Local 12 - 121.49 m² | $49,288.40
• Local 13 – 131.49 m² | $42,521.50
• Local 14 – 130.38 m² | $45,633
💼 Maintenance: $350/m²
The agreement is for a minimum of 3 years to a maximum of 10 years (no increases apply within the first 24 months, after which an adjustment will be made)
📍 Be part of a space that fosters creativity, community, and business in one of the fastest-growing areas of Mérida.
📲 Schedule your visit and discover the ideal place for your brand.Locales en renta en Distrito Arte Mérida (DAM)
Ubicado sobre la carretera Mérida–Progreso, este innovador desarrollo combina arte, diseño y funcionalidad en un entorno ideal para hacer crecer tu negocio.
🔹 Características del desarrollo:
✔️ Estacionamiento techado
✔️ Locales en obra gris (listos para adecuarse a tu giro)
✔️ Área de comedor para empleados
✔️ Roof top para eventos y networking
✔️ Elevadores
✔️ Baños en cada nivel
✔️ Seguridad 24/7
✔️ Internet en áreas comunes
🔹 SEGUNDO NIVEL
• Local 6 – 73.64 m² | $25,774
• Local 11 – 108.63 m² | $38,020.60
: Local 12 - 121.49 m² | $ 49,288.40
• Local 13 – 131.49 m² | $42,521.50
• Local 14 – 130.38 m² | $45,633
💼 Mantenimiento: $350/m²
El convenio es por mínimo 3 años a máxmo 10 años ( no se aplican aumentos dentro de los priemros 24 meses, posterior un ejuste)
📍 Forma parte de un espacio que impulsa creatividad, comunidad y negocios en una de las zonas con mayor crecimiento de Mérida.
📲 Agenda tu visita y conoce el lugar ideal para tu marca.