Retail Space in Santa Cruz, Metepec
Local for Rent, Plaza El Arenal, Metepec Center, State of Mexico.Local en Renta, Plaza El Arenal, Metepec Centro, Estado de México.
Local for Rent "Plaza El Arenal"
Location
Address: Paseo San Isidro #172, Neighborhood: Santa Cruz, Metepec, State of Mexico.
Metepec City Center, Zip Code 52140
Property Features
Type: Commercial local
Location within the plaza: Ground floor
Area: 45 m²;
Price per m²: $400.00 MXN
Estimated monthly rent: $18,000.00 MXN + VAT
Amenities and Services
Bathrooms: Shared for the plaza
Common area: Space available for tables, benches, chairs, etc.
Parking:
Capacity: 5 vehicles
Cost: $20.00 MXN per hour
Services and Infrastructure
Available facilities: Water and electricity
Property status: Up to date on service payments
Note:
Water and electricity not included in the rent
Maintenance Fee
Cost: $500.00 MXN monthly
Includes:
Water
Security (surveillance cameras)
Cleaning of communal bathrooms
General cleaning of the plaza
Schedule a visit to see the property and receive more details.
Excellent opportunity to establish your business in a central and high-traffic area!
Leasing Conditions
*1 month deposit as guarantee
**1 month rent in advance
***Mandatory legal policy with joint obligor and/or guarantor
****Published price does not include VATLocal en Renta “Plaza El Arenal”
Ubicación
Dirección: Paseo San Isidro #172, Colonia: Santa Cruz, Metepec, Estado de México.
Zona Centro de Metepec, C.P. 52140
Características del Inmueble
Tipo: Local comercial
Ubicación dentro de la plaza: Planta baja
Superficie: 45 m⊃2;
Precio por m⊃2;: $400.00 MXN
Renta mensual estimada: $18,000.00 MXN + IVA
Amenidades y Servicios
Baños: Compartidos para la plaza
Área común: Espacio disponible para mesas, bancas, sillas, etc.
Estacionamiento:
Capacidad: 5 vehículos
Costo: $20.00 MXN por hora
Servicios e Infraestructura
Instalaciones disponibles: Agua y luz
Estado del inmueble: Al corriente en pagos de servicios
Nota:
Agua y luz no incluidos en la renta