Retail Space in El Barro, Monterrey
Commercial premises for rent on National Highway, Monterrey N.L.Local comercial en renta en Carretera Nacional, Monterrey N.L.
Commercial premises for rent on Carretera Nacional, Monterrey N.L.
Excellent opportunity to establish your business in a modern shopping plaza with high vehicle traffic, located on Carretera Nacional, one of the fastest-growing areas in the south of Monterrey.
It features well-known anchor businesses such as:
Gym 11:11
Banorte
Dunkin Donuts
The environment offers ample parking, 24/7 security, and constant maintenance of common areas, ideal for commercial businesses, offices, beauty studios, or professional services.
Upper Floor
Surface: 106.74 m²
Total rent: $64,076 (includes maintenance and VAT)
Gray Work
Base rent: $48,000
Maintenance (15%): $7,200
Subtotal: $55,200
VAT (16%): $8,832
Total monthly: $64,032
Ideal for commercial businesses, boutiques, wellness studios, or consulting rooms.Local comercial en renta en Carretera Nacional, Monterrey N.L.
Excelente oportunidad para establecer tu negocio en una plaza comercial moderna y con gran flujo vehicular, ubicada sobre Carretera Nacional, una de las zonas de mayor crecimiento en el sur de Monterrey.
Cuenta con negocios ancla de alto reconocimiento como :
Gimnasio 11:11
Banorte
Dunkin Donuts
El entorno ofrece estacionamiento amplio, seguridad 24/7 y mantenimiento constante de áreas comunes, ideal para giros comerciales, oficinas, estudios de belleza o servicios profesionales.
Planta Alta
Superficie: 106.74 m²
Renta total: $64,076 (incluye mantenimiento e IVA)
Obra Gris
Renta base: $48,000
Mantenimiento (15%): $7,200
Subtotal: $55,200
IVA (16%): $8,832
Total mensual: $64,032
Ideal para giros comerciales, boutiques, estudios de bienestar o consultorios.