Lists
1 of 12
2 of 12
3 of 12
4 of 12
5 of 12
6 of 12
7 of 12
8 of 12
9 of 12
10 of 12
11 of 12
12 of 12
1 of 12
1 / 12
2 of 12
2 / 12
3 of 12
3 / 12
4 of 12
4 / 12
5 of 12
5 / 12
6 of 12
6 / 12
7 of 12
7 / 12
8 of 12
8 / 12
9 of 12
9 / 12
10 of 12
10 / 12
11 of 12
11 / 12
12 of 12
12 / 12
Close
$3,620,000 MXN
For Sale

House in Real Montejo, Mérida

ID: EB-WA5658
Published
3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms, 1 half bath
2 parking spaces
165 m² total space
300 m² Lot Size
30 m long
10 m lot width
Year Built: New
Number of Floors in the Building: 2
Condition: New
View originalView in English

Casa en Venta | Real Montejo | Entrega Inmediata | 165 m²

General Features
• 2-story house
• 3 bedrooms (1 on the ground floor)
• 3.5 bathrooms
• Double-height living room with garden view
• Dining room connected to outdoor terrace
• Kitchen with central island and lower cabinets
• Laundry area
• Private balcony in the master bedroom
• Spacious patio

Finishes and Equipment
• Granite in the kitchen
• Marble in bathrooms
• Chukum-type finish in bathrooms and pool
• Black aluminum frames
• Ventilated and well-lit spaces
• All bedrooms with closet area
• Decorative lattices

Amenities and Surroundings
• Nearby schools and gyms
• Shopping plazas and restaurants within minutes
• Beaches less than 40 minutes away
• Golf course and tennis courts in the area
• Northern zone with high added value

Sales Conditions
• Price without pool: $3,620,000 MXN
• Pool as an additional: +$60,000 MXN (total price with pool $3,680,000 MXN)
• Reservation: $20,000 MXN (valid for 7 days)
• Down payment: 20%
• Payment methods: own resources, bank loans, Infonavit (subject to availability)

UPDATE: May 14, 2026
PROPERTY PRICES SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE, MONTHLY UPDATE CHECK AVAILABILITY
THIS PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE TAXES, APPRAISAL, AND NOTARIAL FEES
THE TOTAL PRICE WILL BE DETERMINED BASED ON VARIABLE AMOUNTS OF CREDIT AND NOTARIAL CONCEPTS THAT MUST BE CONSULTED WITH THE PROMOTERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF NOM-247-SE-2022.
Características generales
• Casa de 2 plantas
• 3 recámaras (1 en planta baja)
• 3.5 baños
• Sala a doble altura con vista al jardín
• Comedor conectado con terraza exterior
• Cocina con isla central y gavetas inferiores

• Escuelas y gimnasios cercanos
• Plazas comerciales y restaurantes a minutos
• Playas a menos de 40 minutos
• Campo de golf y canchas de tenis en la zona
• Zona norte con alta plusvalía

Condiciones de venta
• Precio sin alberca: $3,620,000 MXN
• Alberca como adicional: +$60,000 MXN (precio total con alberca $3,680,000 MXN)
• Apartado: $20,000 MXN (vigente 7 días)
• Enganche: 20%
• Formas de pago: recurso propio, créditos bancarios, Infonavit (sujeto a disponibilidad)

ACTUALIZACIÓN: 14 de mayo de 2026
PRECIOS DE INMUEBLES SUJETO A CAMBIO SIN PREVIO AVISO, ACTUALIZACIÓN MENSUAL COMPROBAR DISPONIBILIDAD
ESTE PRECIO NO INCLUYE IMPUESTOS, AVALÚO Y GASTOS NOTARIALES
EL PRECIO TOTAL SE DETERMINARÁ EN FUNCIÓN DE LOS MONTOS VARIABLES DE CONCEPTOS DE CRÉDITO Y NOTARIALES QUE DEBEN SER CONSULTADOS CON LOS PROMOTORES DE CONFORMIDAD CON LO ESTABLECIDO EN LA NOM-247-SE-2022

Location

Real Montejo, Mérida, Yucatán