1 of 9
2 of 9
3 of 9
4 of 9
5 of 9
6 of 9
7 of 9
8 of 9
9 of 9
1 of 9
1 / 9
2 of 9
2 / 9
3 of 9
3 / 9
4 of 9
4 / 9
5 of 9
5 / 9
6 of 9
6 / 9
7 of 9
7 / 9
8 of 9
8 / 9
9 of 9
9 / 9
Close
$7,900,000 MXN
For Sale

House in Parques Vallarta, Zapopan

ID: EB-WA0286
Published
4 bedrooms
5 bathrooms
3 parking spaces
230 m² total space
165 m² Lot Size
Year Built: New
Number of Floors in the Building: 3
Condition: New
Disposition: Exterior
Orientation: North
View originalView in English

Luxury Residence PARQUES VALLARTAResidencia de Lujo PARQUES VALLARTA

HOUSE FOR SALE IN PARQUES VALLARTA

MAIN FEATURES
• Land: 165 m²
• Construction: 230 m²
• Bedrooms: 3 + Flex
• Full bathrooms: 5
• IKEA Integral Kitchen
• Garage: 3 cars
• Levels: 3
• Price: $7,900,000 MXN

DISTRIBUTION
Ground Floor
• Living and dining room with open concept
• IKEA integral kitchen
• Study or Bedroom with Independent Access
• Full Bathroom
• Garage for 3 cars

Second Level
• Master bedroom with dressing room and full bathroom
• Secondary bedrooms with closet and independent bathroom each

Third Level
• Terrace and Recreation Area
• Laundry and Ironing Room
• Full bathroom

EQUIPMENT AND FINISHES
• Integral kitchen with granite countertop
• Residential carpentry
• Tempered glass in bathrooms
• Preparation for air conditioning
• LED lighting
• Porcelain floors
• Cistern and hydropneumatic

LOCATION AND ENVIRONMENT
The area stands out for its connectivity, modern residential environment, and high property projection.

IDEAL FOR:
• Families
• Executives
• Investors
• Property with high appreciation
APPRECIATION AND BENEFITS
Study with independent entrance that can be used as an office (home office), home business, warehouse, showroom, etc.
Living near the Institute of Sciences within Parques Vallarta represents a very strong combination of location, comfort, and appreciation. Here you have advantages that you can use for real estate sale or promotion:

Investment Analysis

Base data for analysis

Concept Value
Current property value $7,900,000 MXN
Projected monthly rent $30,000 MXN
Gross annual income $360,000 MXN
Investment horizon 10 years

Appreciation Projection — Next 10 years
The western area of Zapopan continues to consolidate as one of the residential corridors with the highest growth in the ZMG, driven by:
• expansion towards Bajío
• growth of Solares and Bosques Vallarta
• proximity to Technology Park
• new roads and services
• demand for premium family housing
The development of Parques Vallarta itself is promoted as one of the areas with the highest appreciation in Zapopan.

Conservative Scenario — 6% annual
Projected value: ≈ $14,100,000 MXP

Medium Scenario — 8% annual
Projected value: ≈ $17,000,000 MXP

High Scenario — 10% annual
Projected value: ≈ $20,500,000 MXP

Accumulated rental income — 10 years

With gradual rent increases:
Approximate accumulated gross income: ≈ $4,528,000 MXN

Potential for investors
1. Premium expansion area
The Vallarta–Bajío corridor maintains sustained growth thanks to:
• medium-high and high-level residential developments
• proximity to universities and corporations
• quick connection to Periférico and Av. Vallarta
• commercial and service growth

2. Constant rental demand
The area has solid demand from:
• young families
• executives
• personnel from the technology corridor
• property buyers

3. Solid property profile
The property has ideal characteristics for:
• protection against inflation
• capital preservation
• property growth
• long-term investment

In Summary
Concept Estimated
Current value $7,900,000 MXP
Gross Cap Rate 4.56%
Current Annual Income $360,000 MXP
Projected value in 10 years $14M – $20M
Future monthly rent ≈$49,000 MXP
CASA EN VENTA EN PARQUES VALLARTA

CARACTERÍSTICAS PRINCIPALES
• Terreno: 165 m²
• Construcción: 230 m²
• Recámaras: 3 + Flex
• Baños completos: 5
• Cocina Inegral IKEA
• Cochera: 3 autos
• Niveles: 3
• Precio: $7’900,000MXN

DISTRIBUCIÓN
Planta Baja
• Sala y comedor con concepto abierto
• Cocina integral IKEA
• Estudio o Recamara con Acceso Independiente
• Baño Completo
• Cochera para 3 autos

Segundo Nivel
• Recámara principal con vestidor y baño completo
• Recámaras secundarias con clóset y Baño independiente cada una

Tercer Nivel
• Terraza y Area de Recreación
• Cuarto de Lavado y Planchado
• Baño completo

EQUIPAMIENTO Y ACABADOS
• Cocina integral con cubierta de granito
• Carpintería residencial
• Cristal templado en baños
• Preparación para aire acondicionado
• Iluminación LED
• Pisos porcelánicos
• Cisterna e hidroneumático

UBICACIÓN Y ENTORNO

La zona destaca por su conectividad, entorno residencial moderno y alta proyección patrimonial.

IDEAL PARA:
• Familias
• Ejecutivos
• Inversionistas
• Patrimonio con alta plusvalía
PLUSVALÍA Y BENEFICIOS
Estudio con ingreso independiente que puede ser usado como oficina (home office), negocio casero (home business), bodega, show room, etc.
Vivir cerca del Instituto de Ciencias dentro de Parques Vallarta representa una combinación muy fuerte de ubicación, comodidad y plusvalía. Aquí tienes ventajas que puedes usar para venta o promoción inmobiliaria:

Análisis de Inversión

Datos base de análisis

Concepto Valor
Valor actual de la propiedad $7,900,000 MXN
Renta mensual proyectada $30,000 MXN
Ingreso anual bruto $360,000 MXN
Horizonte de inversión 10 años

Proyección de Plusvalía — Próximos 10 años
La zona poniente de Zapopan continúa consolidándose como uno de los corredores residenciales con mayor crecimiento en la ZMG, impulsado por:
• expansión hacia el Bajío
• crecimiento de Solares y Bosques Vallarta
• cercanía con Technology Park
• nuevas vialidades y servicios
• demanda de vivienda premium familiar
El propio desarrollo de Parques Vallarta se promueve como una de las zonas de mayor plusvalía de Zapopan.

Escenario Conservador — 6% anual
Valor proyectado: ≈ $14’100,000 MXP

Escenario Medio — 8% anual
Valor proyectado: ≈ $17’000,000 MXP

Escenario Alto — 10% anual
Valor proyectado: ≈ $20’500,000 MXP

Flujo acumulado por rentas — 10 años

Con incrementos graduales de renta:
Ingreso bruto acumulado aproximado: ≈ $4’528.000 MXN

Potencial para inversionistas
1. Zona en expansión premium
El corredor Vallarta–Bajío mantiene crecimiento sostenido gracias a:
• desarrollos residenciales de nivel medio-alto y alto
• cercanía a universidades y corporativos
• conexión rápida con Periférico y Av. Vallarta
• crecimiento comercial y de servicios

2. Demanda constante de renta
La zona tiene demanda sólida por:
• familias jóvenes
• ejecutivos
• personal del corredor tecnológico
• compradores patrimoniales

3. Perfil patrimonial sólido
La propiedad tiene características ideales para:
• protección contra inflación
• preservación de capital
• crecimiento patrimonial
• inversión de largo plazo

En Resumen
Concepto Estimado